Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3167,653
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0377,480
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6247,845
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5889,065
RivadaviaArgentina 11,6827,259
RosarioArgentina 12,4547,739
RichmondAustralia 15,6619,732
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6239,087
RecifeBrazil 8,8675,510
RemansoBrazil 9,3085,784
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5006,525
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7246,664
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3107,028
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5246,540
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3453,943
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7673,584
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2203,865
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2233,867
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8042,364
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,5924,096
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0823,158
RuoqiangChina 5,5273,434
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8535,501
RandersDenmark 770479
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8384,871
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6774,771
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2448,852
RumipambaEcuador 10,1446,304
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0822,537
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2432,637
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,0272,502
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2795,145
RostockGermany 1,014630
RhodesGreece 3,1821,977
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,358844
ReykhólarIceland 1,6461,023
ReykjavíkIceland 1,6581,030
RamsarIran 3,9112,431
RashtIran 3,8262,377
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6271,011
RadicofaniItaly 2,2691,410
Resia PassItaly 1,8421,144
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,1441,332
RivoltoItaly 1,9271,198
Rolle PassItaly 1,8911,175
RomeItaly 2,3741,475
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,3911,486
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,9451,209
RumoiJapan 7,2874,528
RigaLatvia 964599
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,075668
RodriguesMauritius 10,2396,363
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0003,107
RabatMorocco 3,5052,178
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,0515,003
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,0555,627
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,27710,736
RangioraNew Zealand 17,46310,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,32010,763
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,83410,461
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,00310,566
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,02110,577
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,57110,919
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,96010,539
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,04210,590
RivasNicaragua 9,2675,759
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,6423,506
RebolyRussia 924574
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4651,532
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9843,097
RagaSudan 6,1933,849
RashadSudan 5,9113,673
RenkSudan 5,9593,703
RumbekSudan 6,4404,002
RanongThailand 8,8425,495
Roi EtThailand 8,4945,278
RizeTurkey 3,0901,920
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3312,691
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1411,330
RomnyUkraine 1,8821,169
RovnoUkraine 1,6421,020
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2563,266
RochaUruguay 12,3397,668
Racine, WiUsa 6,3023,916
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,5414,064
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7944,222
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7944,222
Reading, PaUsa 5,9883,721
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8254,863
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,8994,287
Redding, CaUsa 7,7904,841
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3025,159
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8204,859
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4313,996
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3183,926
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3183,926
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,4594,014
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3893,970
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,8133,612
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,6194,113
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4083,982
Rockville, InUsa 6,5264,055
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6754,148
Rome, GaUsa 7,0094,356
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0463,757
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5494,691
Roswell, NmUsa 7,9194,921
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1153,800
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7004,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -