Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0203,119
TiranaAlbania 2,4931,550
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,5312,816
TebessaAlgeria 3,1131,934
TimimounAlgeria 3,8802,411
TindoufAlgeria 4,2242,625
TouggourtAlgeria 3,3882,105
TrelewArgentina 13,6428,477
TucumanArgentina 12,0517,488
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5298,407
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5278,406
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9718,060
TibooburraAustralia 14,8599,234
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0498,730
TshaneBotswana 9,7476,057
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7716,072
TarauacaBrazil 10,4656,503
TauaBrazil 8,8655,509
TefeBrazil 9,6906,021
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1376,299
TeresinaBrazil 8,8685,510
TiriosBrazil 8,7095,412
TorresBrazil 11,6367,231
TracuateuaBrazil 8,6335,364
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8496,742
TriunfoBrazil 8,9675,572
TucuruiBrazil 9,0245,608
TuriacuBrazil 8,6315,363
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,1562,582
Terrace, BcCanada 6,4874,031
Teslin, YtCanada 5,9703,710
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7613,580
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5173,428
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4773,404
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8403,629
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4853,409
Tofino, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8453,632
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8523,636
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7163,552
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3633,332
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7052,924
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,5478,418
TaiyuanChina 6,8134,234
TaoyuanChina 8,4305,239
TengchongChina 7,3514,568
TønderDenmark 948589
TylstrupDenmark 691429
TystofteDenmark 896557
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8554,881
TahrirEgypt 3,8622,400
TantaEgypt 3,8542,395
TallinEstonia 793493
TartuEstonia 956594
TampereFinland 633393
TurkuFinland 614382
ToulonFrance 2,2811,418
ToulouseFrance 2,2941,425
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3008,886
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,3679,549
TchibanGabon 7,3564,571
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2061,992
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,542958
TamaleGhana 6,0813,779
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6321,636
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,9481,832
TimehriGuyana 8,3905,214
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0735,638
TelaHonduras 8,9205,543
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9274,926
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9274,926
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,6047,211
TabrizIran 3,6112,244
TeheranIran 4,0582,522
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8292,380
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,5611,592
TarvisioItaly 1,8701,162
TermoliItaly 2,3751,476
TorinoItaly 2,0501,274
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0321,263
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8231,754
TrevicoItaly 2,4831,543
TrevisoItaly 1,9631,220
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,9621,219
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0471,272
TabouIvory Coast 6,7374,186
TadotsuJapan 8,0104,977
TakadaJapan 7,8814,898
TakamatsuJapan 8,0174,982
TakayamaJapan 7,9444,936
TanegashimaJapan 8,2675,137
TatenoJapan 8,0525,004
TateyamaJapan 8,1545,067
TokushimaJapan 8,0625,010
TokyoJapan 8,0795,020
TomakomaiJapan 7,4214,612
TottoriJapan 7,9054,912
ToyamaJapan 7,8854,900
ToyookaJapan 7,9214,922
TsuJapan 8,0645,011
TsurugaJapan 7,9544,942
TsuyamaJapan 7,9404,934
TurgayKazakhstan 3,3832,102
TripoliLebanon 3,5992,236
TobrukLibya 3,5942,234
TripoliLibya 3,4072,117
TelsiaiLithuania 990615
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6125,973
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2876,393
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0296,232
ThyoloMalawi 9,0585,629
TawauMalaysia 10,3606,438
TessalitMali 4,8663,024
TimbuktuMali 5,3043,296
TombMali 5,3093,299
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2893,287
TacubayaMexico 9,0955,652
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,7545,440
TarialanMongolia 5,2383,255
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1413,195
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4023,357
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8493,635
TangierMorocco 3,3042,053
TarfayaMorocco 4,3292,690
TazaMorocco 3,4202,126
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7024,786
TaungooMyanmar 7,8554,881
ThandweMyanmar 7,7944,843
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0349,342
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,65110,968
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,89210,497
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,61610,947
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,31610,761
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,07610,611
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,97010,545
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,94610,531
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,91710,513
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,09510,623
TemukaNew Zealand 17,51810,886
TimaruNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,33110,769
TahouaNiger 5,4083,361
TillaberyNiger 5,5233,432
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5564,695
TromsoNorway 769478
TrondheimNorway 8452
ThumraitOman 5,9883,721
TacnaPeru 11,4227,098
TarapotoPeru 10,5776,573
TrujilloPeru 10,8716,755
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,9936,209
TorunPoland 1,201746
TimisoaraRomania 2,0321,263
TambovRussia 2,0501,274
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,1122,556
TaraRussia 3,3802,100
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0511,896
TermezRussia 4,6512,890
TernejRussia 7,0214,363
TobolskRussia 3,0031,866
TomskRussia 3,9012,424
Tot’MaRussia 1,6441,021
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1821,356
TuapseRussia 2,7341,699
TuraRussia 3,9792,472
TurukhanskRussia 3,4142,122
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,1133,177
TortosaSpain 2,6131,624
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1235,047
TokerSudan 5,3573,329
TartousSyria 3,5562,210
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4455,248
TaboraTanzania 7,8014,848
TakThailand 8,1885,088
TrangThailand 9,1375,678
TabligboTogo 6,3653,955
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3677,064
TunisTunisia 2,9461,831
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7142,308
TireeUk 1,294804
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,197744
TernopilUkraine 1,7351,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2157,591
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1164,422
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,9713,710
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1524,444
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3204,549
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4774,647
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6153,489
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9104,294
Temple, TxUsa 7,8434,874
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6844,775
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,3414,562
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2503,884
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5934,097
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2323,873
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4724,643
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9854,341
Towanda, PaUsa 5,8803,654
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5264,677
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,9803,716
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2725,141
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2774,522
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2044,476
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0613,766
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3802,722
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4665,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -