Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5669,051
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3815,208
ParanaArgentina 12,3297,661
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,9777,443
PehuajoArgentina 12,7917,949
PergaminoArgentina 12,5407,793
PigeArgentina 12,9818,067
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4677,747
PosadasArgentina 11,6957,267
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8357,355
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8527,986
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5477,797
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8248,590
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8457,982
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7962,359
ParakouBenin 6,0473,758
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0795,642
ParacatuBrazil 10,2836,390
ParanaBrazil 9,8456,118
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1996,959
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7176,660
ParintinsBrazil 9,2355,739
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6195,356
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6347,230
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4116,470
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1145,664
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1325,675
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9366,174
PeixeBrazil 9,8246,105
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2185,728
PicosBrazil 9,0185,604
PiraiBrazil 10,7236,663
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2316,357
PompeuBrazil 10,4146,471
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1976,958
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9365,553
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3767,069
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,1926,334
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7657,311
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,6896,021
PosseBrazil 9,9436,179
PlevenBulgaria 2,3531,462
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4901,548
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,9985,591
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0383,752
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1322,568
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,5403,443
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7443,569
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5933,475
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9404,313
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5392,821
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,8564,261
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0453,757
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,9863,720
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4103,984
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5454,067
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0663,770
ParronChile 13,0278,095
Puerto AysenChile 14,1688,804
Puerto MonttChile 13,8188,587
Punta ArenasChile 14,7759,181
PingbianChina 7,4574,634
PeralesColombia 9,4315,860
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,8775,516
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,3635,818
PragueCzech Republic 1,473916
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9174,920
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7244,800
PoloDominican Republic 7,8894,902
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6904,778
PichilingueEcuador 10,1966,336
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2406,363
PuyoEcuador 10,1606,314
Port-SaidEgypt 3,8332,382
ParisFrance 1,7171,067
PerpignanFrance 2,3631,468
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,5168,399
Port-GentilGabon 7,1224,426
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6796,636
PotsdamGermany 1,215755
PatrasGreece 2,8591,777
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,0801,914
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8461,769
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5824,712
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9124,917
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7915,463
PecsHungary 1,9611,219
PambanIndia 7,9554,943
PuneIndia 6,7764,211
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0136,222
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,3696,443
PadovaItaly 1,9891,236
Paganella MountainItaly 1,9071,185
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8011,741
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,7941,736
PantelleriaItaly 2,9451,830
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,0601,280
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,6331,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2471,396
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,3241,444
PiacenzaItaly 2,0511,274
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,1841,357
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,0971,303
Ponza IslandItaly 2,4901,547
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,5311,573
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,4071,496
PrizziItaly 2,8451,768
PakseLaos 8,6905,400
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3895,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0776,262
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1176,287
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6967,268
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,3731,475
PatheinMyanmar 7,9814,960
PutaoMyanmar 7,0844,402
PyiMyanmar 7,8044,850
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8939,254
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,92510,518
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,23910,712
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,23810,712
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8975,529
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5134,047
PohangNorth Korea 7,6684,765
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2284,492
PadidanPakistan 5,6853,533
PanjgurPakistan 5,4853,408
ParachinarPakistan 5,1063,173
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6243,495
PeshawarPakistan 5,1673,211
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0568,113
PilarParaguay 11,7487,300
PiscoPeru 11,2877,014
PiuraPeru 10,6606,624
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,8316,730
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,8506,121
PoznanPoland 1,241771
PrzemyslPoland 1,6321,014
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8541,773
PortalegrePortugal 2,9681,845
Porto Portugal 2,8111,747
PavelecRussia 1,8751,165
PecoraRussia 2,1401,330
PermRussia 2,4241,506
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7504,195
PetrozavodskRussia 1,141709
PjatigorskRussia 2,9001,802
PoronajskRussia 6,7894,219
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5121,561
Providenja BayRussia 5,8113,611
PskovRussia 1,071666
PodorSenegal 5,5883,473
PopradSlovakia 1,6581,030
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,8846,763
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,0026,215
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7121,685
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1095,039
Port SudanSudan 5,2193,243
ParamariboSuriname 8,3085,162
PiteňSweden 503312
PalmyraSyria 3,6692,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,7399,159
PhetchabunThailand 8,3325,177
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2535,128
PhraeThailand 8,1165,044
PhuketThailand 9,0395,617
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0095,598
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5785,330
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7195,418
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1315,053
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7351,078
PoltavaUkraine 2,0331,263
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2617,619
PradoUruguay 12,4537,738
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4177,716
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6654,142
Pana, IlUsa 6,6764,148
Paoli, InUsa 6,5764,087
Paris, IlUsa 6,5704,083
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2083,858
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1384,436
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4804,648
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2504,505
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9104,294
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1524,444
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4514,630
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5804,089
Perry, OkUsa 7,3444,563
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9973,727
Philo, OhUsa 6,3013,915
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1875,088
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6574,137
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3034,538
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1573,826
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5364,061
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1713,835
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8353,626
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,5963,478
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0864,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2404,499
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1573,826
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5184,051
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1684,454
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0284,367
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,8124,855
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0284,367
Portage, WiUsa 6,2343,874
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4203,368
Portland, OregonUsa 7,2664,515
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4143,986
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3694,579
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8394,250
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2083,858
Princeton, InUsa 6,7614,201
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,6463,509
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,4174,609
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,9345,551
PetaukeZambia 8,7805,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -