Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,4121,499
LuandaAngola 8,0234,986
LuenaAngola 8,3765,205
La PlataArgentina 12,5337,788
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,6017,209
La RiojaArgentina 12,3767,690
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6867,883
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5959,070
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6307,227
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,25310,100
LavertonAustralia 15,7959,815
LearmonthAustralia 12,8007,954
LongreachAustralia 14,3668,927
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,3668,927
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7949,815
Low HeadAustralia 16,18710,059
LinzAustria 1,6801,044
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 781485
LerwickUk 782486
La PazBolivia 11,1706,941
LavrasBrazil 10,6216,600
LencoisBrazil 9,5845,955
LinharesBrazil 10,2436,365
LondrinaBrazil 11,0916,892
LomBulgaria 2,2801,417
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7873,596
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,7382,944
Langara, BcCanada 6,6014,102
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,4293,373
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5604,077
London, OnCanada 5,9803,716
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6402,262
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,4883,410
Lytton, BcCanada 6,7604,201
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4042,737
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,6317,849
LanzhouChina 6,5604,077
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,5494,070
Las GaviotasColombia 9,2085,722
LimonCosta Rica 9,2735,762
LarnacaCyprus 3,4892,168
LimassolCyprus 3,4922,170
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4405,244
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8944,905
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 837520
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7444,812
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7414,810
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7744,831
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6974,783
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0796,263
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4746,509
LuxorEgypt 4,4472,764
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2075,721
Laucala BayFiji 14,8879,251
LappeenrantaFinland 869540
Le MansFrance 1,8581,155
LilleFrance 1,515941
LyonFrance 2,0051,246
LambarnGabon 7,1204,425
LastourvilleGabon 7,1324,432
LibrevilleGabon 6,9924,345
LeipzigGermany 1,323822
LindenbergGermany 1,239770
LamiaGreece 2,7991,739
LarissaGreece 2,7191,690
LemnosGreece 2,7411,703
LimnosGreece 2,7411,703
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5814,711
LabeGuinea 6,0933,786
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,5016,526
La CeibaHonduras 8,8895,524
La MesaHonduras 8,9685,573
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4493,386
LudhianaIndia 5,6783,528
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0921,921
LatinaItaly 2,4201,504
LatronicoItaly 2,5941,612
LecceItaly 2,5951,613
LodwarKenya 6,9624,327
Luang PrabangLaos 8,0424,997
LiepajaLatvia 905563
LaukuvaLithuania 1,026638
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,563971
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,4841,544
LabuanMalaysia 10,1306,295
LuqaMalta 3,0571,899
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7204,797
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0705,636
LashioMyanmar 7,5274,677
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,43710,835
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,26310,727
LincolnNew Zealand 17,49610,872
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,31510,760
LagosNigeria 6,3463,944
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 344214
LillehammerNorway 261162
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5343,439
La VictoriaParaguay 11,2707,003
LimaPeru 11,1616,936
LegaspiPhilippines 9,7396,052
LisbonPortugal 3,0791,913
LeninbadRussia 4,5022,797
LevsiRussia 2,7911,734
LungiSierra Leone 6,4083,982
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,9241,196
LanzaroteSpain 4,2392,634
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4991,553
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9161,191
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9331,201
LatakiaSyria 3,4842,165
LampangThailand 8,0695,014
LoeiThailand 8,2605,133
Lop BuriThailand 8,4675,261
LomeTogo 6,4143,985
LeemingUk 1,268788
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 781485
London, EnglandUk 1,506936
London-GatwickUk 1,530951
LynehamUk 1,553965
L’VovUkraine 1,6591,031
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0461,272
LozovajaUkraine 2,1691,348
LubnyUkraine 1,9361,203
LuckUkraine 1,6111,001
LuganskUkraine 2,3211,442
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3413,941
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6974,783
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7594,822
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3024,538
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,5363,440
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2794,523
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0224,363
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4163,987
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1184,423
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1213,804
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1594,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2905,151
Larned, KsUsa 7,2294,492
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3884,591
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0254,987
Laurel, MdUsa 6,1623,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5113,424
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,6194,113
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9794,337
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1573,826
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7344,185
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,6794,150
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0054,353
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4363,999
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0264,366
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,3733,339
Lexington, MoUsa 6,9244,303
Lexington, VaUsa 6,3913,971
Libby, MtUsa 6,7774,211
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8584,262
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,2093,858
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,4093,983
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2644,514
Llano, TxUsa 7,9234,924
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0904,406
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3595,194
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3375,181
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3555,192
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8524,879
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4914,034
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6424,127
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2894,529
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9064,291
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6513,512
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7754,831
Luling, TxUsa 7,9974,969
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9694,331
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,4223,991
LivingstoneZambia 9,0985,654
LundaziZambia 8,5975,342
LusakaZambia 8,8675,510
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,8555,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -