Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9043,047
ChlefAlgeria 3,1001,926
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0271,881
CeresArgentina 12,2057,585
ChamicalArgentina 12,4477,735
ChepesArgentina 12,5567,803
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9798,687
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1757,566
CórdobaArgentina 12,4477,735
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4547,739
CorrientesArgentina 11,8247,347
CairnsAustralia 13,7648,553
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7579,792
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0368,101
CedunaAustralia 14,7239,149
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7519,167
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9218,651
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2349,466
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,3588,301
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4339,590
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4208,961
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2894,529
CharnocksBarbados 7,7964,845
CotonouBenin 6,3813,965
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4326,482
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6886,642
CabroboBrazil 9,0835,644
CaceresBrazil 10,6326,607
CaetiteBrazil 9,7866,081
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8155,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9406,798
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2086,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7986,710
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9675,572
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8126,098
CaparaoBrazil 10,4266,479
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5456,553
CaratingaBrazil 10,3636,440
CaravelasBrazil 10,0396,238
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8506,121
CarolinaBrazil 9,2955,776
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1856,950
CataguasesBrazil 10,5486,555
CatalaoBrazil 10,4276,479
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7706,693
CaxiasBrazil 8,8675,510
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6787,257
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6345,365
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5886,579
ChapecoBrazil 11,5297,164
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,1906,332
CipoBrazil 9,3195,791
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,4685,883
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3336,421
CordeiroBrazil 10,6026,588
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8126,097
CorumbaBrazil 10,9296,792
CoximBrazil 10,7496,680
CrateusBrazil 8,7885,461
CuiabaBrazil 10,5116,532
CuritibaBrazil 11,2196,972
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4564,012
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,4952,793
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,8824,277
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2752,035
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3782,099
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9542,457
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8022,984
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8054,229
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9412,449
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7454,192
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0893,163
Charlo, NbCanada 4,8503,014
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8473,012
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8423,009
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,8474,255
Chatham, NbCanada 4,8933,041
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5712,840
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9263,061
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2852,663
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0803,157
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7902,976
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3302,069
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0153,738
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4873,410
Comox, BcCanada 6,8984,286
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,9543,078
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2502,641
Coronation, AbCanada 6,2823,904
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6604,138
ChicoChile 14,2328,844
ChillanChile 13,3128,272
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,3788,313
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,3437,670
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2048,826
Curico-General FreireChile 13,1208,153
ChangchunChina 6,7354,185
ChangduChina 6,7064,167
ChangshaChina 7,7354,806
ChengduChina 7,0814,400
ChongqingChina 7,3184,548
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9525,563
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,0231,257
CamagueyCuba 7,8944,905
CasablancaCuba 7,9374,932
ChebCzech Republic 1,471914
CopenhagenDenmark 847527
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6684,765
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7804,835
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7314,804
CanarEcuador 10,3146,409
CairoEgypt 3,9372,447
CaenFrance 1,7451,084
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9401,205
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2785,144
CocobeachGabon 6,9314,307
CologneGermany 1,405873
ChiosGreece 2,9271,819
CorfuGreece 2,6841,668
ConakryGuinea 6,3163,925
CatacamasHonduras 8,9265,547
CholutecaHonduras 9,1435,681
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6314,742
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0034,352
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0034,352
ChahbaharIran 5,4933,414
ClaremorrisIreland 1,6111,001
ClonesIreland 1,494929
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,549962
CorkIreland 1,7491,087
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,7541,090
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,6831,667
CameriItaly 1,9881,235
CampobassoItaly 2,4231,506
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,6031,618
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,6961,675
Cape FrascaItaly 2,6311,635
Cape MeleItaly 2,1661,346
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,5971,614
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,8791,789
CerviaItaly 2,1211,318
CiampinoItaly 2,3901,485
Cimone MountainItaly 2,1261,321
Cisa PassItaly 2,0981,304
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,3651,470
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,8631,157
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9661,843
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7231,692
ChibaJapan 8,0985,032
ChichibuJapan 8,0244,986
ChichijimaJapan 9,0535,625
ChoshiJapan 8,1095,039
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6272,254
ChilekaMalawi 9,0025,594
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7915,463
ChitipaMalawi 8,3155,167
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4515,252
ComitanMexico 9,0875,647
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,4477,113
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9073,670
ChoirMongolia 5,7913,598
CasablancaMorocco 3,5802,225
ChindeMozambique 9,3485,809
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1725,078
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,53610,276
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,63310,957
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,48910,868
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,48710,867
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,48110,863
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,23910,712
CondegaNicaragua 9,1015,656
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,6355,366
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8084,852
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4174,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5954,720
ChhorPakistan 5,8943,663
ChitralPakistan 5,0063,111
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4527,116
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3637,061
CajamarcaPeru 10,7456,677
ChachapoyasPeru 10,6226,600
ChiclayoPeru 10,7786,697
ChimbotePeru 10,9466,802
CuzcoPeru 11,0566,870
CzestochowaPoland 1,449901
CoimbraPortugal 2,9021,803
CalafatRomania 2,2561,402
CeahlauRomania 2,0011,243
ClujRomania 1,9701,224
ConstantaRomania 2,3681,472
CraiovaRomania 2,2401,392
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,2942,047
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,7261,694
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4122,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,2863,285
Cape UelenRussia 5,6193,492
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,8624,264
CaraRussia 5,2423,258
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3031,431
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,9473,074
ChitaRussia 5,4973,416
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4963,416
CokurdahRussia 4,7392,945
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,4763,403
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8316,731
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9994,349
CaceresSpain 2,9181,813
CadizSpain 3,2282,006
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9061,806
CordobaSpain 3,0511,896
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2255,111
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4375,243
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7565,441
Chiang MaiThailand 7,9944,968
Chiang RaiThailand 7,9234,923
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6275,361
ChumphonThailand 8,8205,481
CanakkaleTurkey 2,7431,705
CorumTurkey 2,9391,827
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,3032,674
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5662,837
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6091,000
CernovcyUkraine 1,8611,157
ChernigovUkraine 1,7321,076
CarrascoUruguay 12,4427,732
ColoniaUruguay 12,4777,753
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6024,724
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9094,293
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1153,800
Camden, ScUsa 6,8234,240
Canton, NyUsa 5,5193,430
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6604,138
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4434,004
Caribou, MeUsa 5,0263,123
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Casper, WyUsa 7,0274,367
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1324,432
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,1063,794
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5384,063
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4974,037
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8824,277
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8834,277
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,4364,000
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7044,166
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3123,922
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3513,946
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,9194,300
Chazy, NyUsa 5,4263,372
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,4903,412
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7044,166
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2494,505
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1434,439
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3903,971
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3773,963
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8344,868
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0654,390
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5124,046
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4954,036
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3823,966
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7724,208
Clark, SdUsa 6,5054,043
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2814,524
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8124,233
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5484,691
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1623,829
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4664,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,8314,245
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2483,883
College Park, MdUsa 6,1613,828
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3724,581
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8664,267
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8334,246
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5474,068
Columbus, InUsa 6,5764,087
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1614,450
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3413,940
Conception, MoUsa 6,8694,269
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0224,363
Conway, ArUsa 7,2284,491
Conway, ScUsa 6,7284,181
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7003,542
Corning, ArUsa 7,0864,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,5153,427
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1815,083
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7074,789
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7943,600
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,3934,594
Covington, LaUsa 7,5294,679
Covington, TnUsa 7,0424,376
Crete, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7954,223
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,7682,342
CimbajUzbekistan 3,7682,342
CaracasVenezuela 8,4175,230
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,4855,273
CoroVenezuela 8,4665,261
ChipataZambia 8,7255,422
ChomaZambia 9,0045,595
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,4565,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -