Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9993,106
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1263,185
KhostAfghanistan 5,1483,199
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7862,974
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,1499,414
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9898,693
KlagenfurtAustria 1,8571,154
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3602,088
KandiBenin 5,8463,633
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,6804,151
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4553,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4573,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7274,181
Kenora, OnCanada 5,9083,671
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6633,519
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0813,158
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,8443,010
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1262,564
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4133,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8933,041
KashiChina 4,8813,033
KunmingChina 7,5674,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5314,680
KhargaEgypt 4,4192,746
KosseirEgypt 4,4372,757
KajaaniFinland 770479
KuopioFinland 783486
KuusamoFinland 862536
KarlsruheGermany 1,606998
KasselGermany 1,344835
KonstanzGermany 1,7461,085
KumasiGhana 6,3883,970
KalamataGreece 2,9931,860
KerkiraGreece 2,6841,668
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0951,923
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8401,765
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6551,029
KankanGuinea 6,1243,806
KindiaGuinea 6,2443,880
KissidougouGuinea 6,2473,882
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,5996,586
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3825,209
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,3835,210
KeszthelyHungary 1,8681,161
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,482921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,0964,410
KotaIndia 6,2233,867
KozhikodeIndia 7,5944,719
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0797,506
KermanIran 4,8383,007
KermanshahIran 4,0162,496
Khoram AbadIran 4,1532,581
KilkennyIreland 1,6391,019
KingstonJamaica 8,1785,082
KagoshimaJapan 8,1655,074
KanazawaJapan 7,8784,895
KaruizawaJapan 7,9694,952
KatsuuraJapan 8,1525,066
KawaguchikoJapan 8,0645,011
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2144,483
KobeJapan 8,0214,984
KochiJapan 8,0755,018
KofuJapan 8,0394,996
KumagayaJapan 8,0174,982
KumamotoJapan 8,0444,998
KumejimaJapan 8,5415,308
KureJapan 7,9704,953
KushiroJapan 7,4694,641
KutchanJapan 7,3684,578
KyotoJapan 8,0074,976
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3912,728
KitaleKenya 7,1784,460
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5672,838
KufraLibya 4,4242,749
KaunasLithuania 1,147713
KlaipedaLithuania 980609
KybartaiLithuania 1,138707
KarongaMalawi 8,3545,191
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4045,843
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,1056,279
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6706,009
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5265,920
KuantanMalaysia 9,6876,019
KuchingMalaysia 10,2696,381
KayesMali 5,7343,563
KeniebaMali 5,9013,667
KidalMali 5,0563,142
KitaMali 5,8363,627
KoutiaMali 5,8283,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7427,296
KisinevMoldova 2,0891,298
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1143,799
KhatgalMongolia 5,0813,157
KhovdMongolia 4,8953,042
KhujirtMongolia 5,5093,424
KhutagMongolia 5,2853,284
KenitraMorocco 3,4742,159
KalewaMyanmar 7,3294,555
KathaMyanmar 7,3374,559
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8425,495
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,6614,760
KengtungMyanmar 7,7794,834
KhamtiMyanmar 7,1284,429
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,0036,216
KathmanduNepal 6,4494,008
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8229,210
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,600
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,30610,754
KarioiNew Zealand 17,14610,654
KawerauNew Zealand 17,02810,582
KopuaNew Zealand 17,22810,706
KanoNigeria 5,7063,546
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4764,646
KarasjokNorway 905562
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 390243
KristiansandNorway 613381
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 220137
KhasabOman 5,2093,237
KarachiPakistan 5,8323,624
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8293,622
KhanpurPakistan 5,6333,500
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5183,429
KororPalau 10,8036,713
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6351,016
KlodzkoPoland 1,455904
KoszalinPoland 1,037645
KrakowPoland 1,541957
KalakanRussia 5,3483,324
KaliningradRussia 1,067663
KamenskoeRussia 5,8613,642
KandalaksaRussia 1,030640
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,511939
KazanRussia 2,2161,377
KemRussia 1,103685
KerchRussia 2,5061,557
KhabarovskRussia 6,6194,113
KirenskRussia 4,7862,974
KirovRussia 2,0561,277
KljuciRussia 6,4464,005
KolpasevRussia 3,6812,287
KorfRussia 6,0913,785
KostromaRussia 1,6691,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0642,526
KotlasRussia 1,7811,107
KrasnodarRussia 2,6471,645
KrasnojarskRussia 3,0211,877
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,5841,606
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2982,671
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,3571,465
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4531,525
KurganRussia 3,0421,890
KurskRussia 1,9041,183
KyraRussia 5,6643,520
KigaliRwanda 7,4114,605
KoldaSenegal 5,9943,725
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2633,892
KosiceSlovakia 1,7161,067
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3026,402
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,1974,472
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,1925,090
KadugliSudan 5,9803,716
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1993,230
KassalaSudan 5,6413,505
KhartoumSudan 5,5353,439
KostiSudan 5,8023,606
KalmarSweden 776482
KaresuandoSweden 738459
KarlstadSweden 434269
KristianstadSweden 816507
KamishliSyria 3,5152,184
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4895,275
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8775,516
Khon KaenThailand 8,4105,226
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6375,367
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5235,296
KairouanTunisia 3,0761,911
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3082,056
KarsTurkey 3,2392,013
KastamonuTurkey 2,8181,751
KayseriTurkey 3,1441,953
KonyaTurkey 3,1321,947
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7942,358
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5982,857
KinlossUk 1,060659
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0631,282
KievUkraine 1,8071,123
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3171,440
KirovogradUkraine 2,0481,272
KlepininoUkraine 2,4001,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1181,316
Kovel’Ukraine 1,535954
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1311,324
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7474,193
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9284,305
Keene, NhUsa 5,5583,454
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2983,913
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4874,653
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7734,830
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1274,429
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,4183,988
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3854,589
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5864,092
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,5954,720
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7884,218
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,4914,034
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5333,438
KabompoZambia 8,6145,353
KabweZambia 8,7605,444
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7555,440
KafirondaZambia 8,5515,314
KaomaZambia 8,7535,439
KasamaZambia 8,3345,179
KasempaZambia 8,6255,360
KawambwaZambia 8,2565,131
KaroiZimbabwe 9,0395,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -