Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,3452,700
DjelfaAlgeria 3,2402,014
DavisAntarctica 15,5529,664
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1558,174
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6537,863
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,9476,803
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4289,587
DhakaBangladesh 7,0994,412
D’UccleBelgium 1,465910
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2596,375
DiamantinoBrazil 10,4106,469
DouradosBrazil 11,1296,916
DoualaCameroon 6,5974,099
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2422,636
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9973,726
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,1583,827
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1023,792
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3162,682
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5202,188
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0583,143
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8423,630
DuianChina 6,2653,893
DubrovnikCroatia 2,3291,447
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2513,884
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7624,823
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8734,892
DabaaEgypt 3,7692,342
DakhlaEgypt 4,3812,722
DijonFrance 1,8351,140
DresdenGermany 1,356843
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,8531,151
DebrecenHungary 1,8531,152
DalatangiIceland 1,250777
DaltonganjIndia 6,7364,186
DarbhangaIndia 6,6234,116
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,9484,317
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,9514,320
DumkaIndia 6,8744,272
DwarkaIndia 6,1713,835
DezfulIran 4,2762,657
DublinIreland 1,523946
DecimomannuItaly 2,6721,660
DobbiacoItaly 1,8431,145
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4444,004
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8282,379
DagorettiKenya 7,4694,641
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,152716
DedzaMalawi 8,8395,493
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8853,657
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7653,582
DaweiMyanmar 8,4165,230
De BiltNetherlands 1,310814
De KooyNetherlands 1,229764
Den HelderNetherlands 1,226762
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,24010,713
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,46610,854
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,64610,965
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 481299
DalbandinPakistan 5,3113,300
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3403,319
DirPakistan 5,0673,149
DroshPakistan 5,0303,126
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,2905,773
DohaQatar 5,1133,177
DorohoiRomania 1,9161,191
Dikson IslandRussia 2,8171,751
DudinkaRussia 3,1571,962
DzardzanRussia 4,3912,728
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9543,078
DakarSenegal 5,8683,647
DaruSierra Leone 6,4203,990
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5046,527
DamazinSudan 5,9913,723
DongolaSudan 5,1023,171
DamascusSyria 3,7302,318
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7292,317
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6532,270
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6012,859
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1315,052
DjerbaTunisia 3,3062,054
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3942,109
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,144711
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,387862
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1431,332
DonetskUkraine 2,3051,432
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9114,295
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,3503,946
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6484,753
Danville, IlUsa 6,5704,083
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9294,306
David City, NeUsa 6,8344,247
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4103,983
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0604,387
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3464,565
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0444,998
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6144,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1665,075
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3463,944
Delphine, InUsa 6,4313,996
Denton, MdUsa 6,1153,800
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2834,526
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6654,142
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6524,755
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2473,882
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1523,823
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9184,299
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0414,376
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4664,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2924,531
Dover, DeUsa 6,1153,800
Dover, TnUsa 6,9534,321
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4584,013
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0993,790
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8054,229
Durham, NhUsa 5,5113,424
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8643,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -