Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3312,070
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6142,245
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4012,114
YaoundeCameroon 6,6134,109
YokoCameroon 6,4223,990
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2013,232
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3433,320
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0663,770
YanjiChina 6,9894,343
YichangChina 7,4244,614
YinchuanChina 6,4444,004
YiningChina 4,7492,951
YariguiesColombia 9,1075,659
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7594,822
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7044,787
YazdIran 4,5582,832
YakushimaJapan 8,2885,150
YamagataJapan 7,8324,867
YamaguchiJapan 7,9364,931
YokkaichiJapan 8,0454,999
YokohamaJapan 8,1005,033
YonagoJapan 7,8774,895
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5685,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7286,667
YeMyanmar 8,2855,148
YolaNigeria 6,0123,736
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7344,806
YurimaguasPeru 10,5046,527
YekaterinburgRussia 2,7161,688
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,0094,356
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0422,512
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1094,418
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1513,822
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9694,331
York, PaUsa 6,0693,771
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,1223,804
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3605,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -