Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9053,048
BustAfghanistan 5,0513,139
BatnaAlgeria 3,0891,920
BecharAlgeria 3,6782,286
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9951,861
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8262,377
BiskraAlgeria 3,2001,988
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,9342,444
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,1999,445
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1779,431
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1949,441
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,5939,068
ByrdAntarctica 17,64610,965
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0828,129
BarilocheArgentina 13,7058,516
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5207,780
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,0979,382
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1399,407
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7857,945
BrestBelarus 1,416880
BrusselsBelgium 1,465910
Belize CityBelize 8,7795,455
BeninBenin 6,3813,965
BohiconBenin 6,2943,911
BermudaBermuda 6,1833,842
BageBrazil 12,0147,466
BambuiBrazil 10,5336,546
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5756,571
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9575,566
BarcelosBrazil 9,3655,820
BarraBrazil 9,5015,904
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0135,601
BarreirasBrazil 9,6866,019
BelémBrazil 8,7385,430
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4456,491
BelterraBrazil 9,1525,687
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3355,801
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5977,206
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7376,051
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1806,326
BrevesBrazil 8,8525,501
BurgasBulgaria 2,5171,564
BurundiBurundi 7,5464,689
BatouriCameroon 6,5454,067
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0393,131
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8464,254
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6612,896
Banff, AbCanada 6,4934,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5523,450
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5024,041
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8433,631
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5034,041
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,5453,446
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,6324,121
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1073,795
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1563,826
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3182,062
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,8454,253
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7452,949
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6212,872
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,5704,083
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,9563,701
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1718,806
BeijingChina 6,7514,195
BarranquillaColombia 8,7735,452
Benito SalasColombia 9,5845,956
BogotáColombia 9,3545,813
BrnoCzech Republic 1,597993
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7474,193
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1004,412
BaniDominican Republic 7,8234,862
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,7424,811
BahariyaEgypt 4,0722,530
Beni SuefEgypt 4,0412,511
BiarritzFrance 2,3721,474
BordeauxFrance 2,2081,372
BrestFrance 1,9341,202
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,6599,109
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,6579,108
BitamGabon 6,8074,230
BanjulGambia 5,9783,715
BerlinGermany 1,207750
BrockenGermany 1,282797
BokeGuinea 6,2003,852
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1203,803
BudapestHungary 1,8071,123
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,8171,129
BangaloreIndia 7,5094,666
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0804,399
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1944,470
BikanerIndia 5,8233,618
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,8666,752
BabolsarIran 4,0162,495
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1143,178
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8042,364
Bandar LengehIran 5,1183,180
BirjandIran 4,6832,910
BushehrIran 4,7052,924
BaghdadIraq 4,0152,495
BasraIraq 4,4222,748
BelmulletIreland 1,6121,002
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,6201,006
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,4831,543
BergamoItaly 1,9661,222
BolognaItaly 2,0881,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,8731,164
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,6491,646
BrindisiItaly 2,5471,583
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2593,889
BouakeIvory Coast 6,3313,934
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1812,598
BeirutLebanon 3,6552,271
BenghaziLibya 3,5182,186
BirzaiLithuania 1,058658
BitolaMacedonia 2,5471,583
BlantyreMalawi 9,0025,594
BvumbweMalawi 9,0305,611
BintuluMalaysia 10,2316,358
BamakoMali 5,8523,636
Bko-SMali 5,8613,642
BougounMali 5,9743,712
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5762,844
BaitagMongolia 5,0543,141
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8873,037
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4743,402
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9853,719
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0353,750
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4843,408
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8343,625
BulganMongolia 5,3753,340
BhamawMyanmar 7,3704,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,66410,977
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,42410,828
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,64810,966
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,21910,700
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,1085,660
BilmaNiger 4,9623,083
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5303,437
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,277793
BergenNorway 480299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 481299
BjornoyaNorway 1,275793
Bodo, NordlandNorway 453282
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 241150
BadinPakistan 5,9393,690
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6333,500
BalakotPakistan 5,2183,242
BarkhanPakistan 5,4673,397
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,2015,717
BascoPhilippines 8,9255,546
BialystokPoland 1,301809
BejaPortugal 3,1141,935
BragancaPortugal 2,6861,669
BistritaRomania 1,9531,213
BucharestRomania 2,2691,410
BajkitRussia 4,0172,496
BarabinskRussia 3,6762,285
BarnaulRussia 4,0692,528
BerezovoRussia 2,5411,579
BiserRussia 2,5221,567
BlagovescenskRussia 6,1883,846
BogdarinRussia 5,2883,286
BogucanyRussia 4,3082,677
BomnakRussia 5,8083,609
BorRussia 3,7642,339
BorzjaRussia 5,7703,586
BratskRussia 4,6552,893
BelgradeSerbia 2,1241,320
BoSierra Leone 6,4454,005
BontheSierra Leone 6,5084,044
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7111,063
BerberaSomalia 6,4283,995
BusanSouth Korea 7,7474,814
BadajozSpain 2,9941,860
BarcelonaSpain 2,5341,574
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5421,579
BabanusaSudan 5,9103,673
BaselSwitzerland 1,7741,102
BernSwitzerland 1,8441,146
BangkokThailand 8,5695,325
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5535,315
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1455,062
BizerteTunisia 2,9011,803
BalikesirTurkey 2,8341,761
BursaTurkey 2,8031,742
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3722,717
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,414879
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,415879
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,414879
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,446898
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6201,007
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,567974
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2205,108
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,1293,809
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,0243,122
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,0253,123
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2364,497
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6354,745
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0524,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4694,020
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6013,481
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1295,051
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0434,998
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2093,858
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,4683,398
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4763,403
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7433,569
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1113,797
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8124,233
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1324,432
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9974,969
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4394,001
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,4884,032
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8974,286
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9184,299
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2994,536
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8123,611
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0324,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,2894,530
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1084,417
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8643,644
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,5703,461
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1403,816
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7674,205
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7964,223
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8954,906
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7793,591
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2034,476
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,6544,135
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3813,965
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9744,333
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4314,618
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3635,197
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8824,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2675,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,3143,924
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2693,896
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8773,652
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6324,742
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,5384,062
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6304,120
Burlington, VtUsa 5,4813,406
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3744,582
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5602,834
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,3465,186
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5815,332
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3765,826
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3915,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -