Sweden flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Storlien

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Storlien. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Storlien with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6302,877
ShkoderAlbania 2,4061,495
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9591,839
SaltaArgentina 11,8687,375
San AntonioArgentina 13,4048,330
San LuisArgentina 12,7347,913
San RafaelArgentina 12,9548,050
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9628,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1027,520
SarmientoArgentina 14,0308,719
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7129,763
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7059,759
SalzburgAustria 1,7241,071
SakiAzerbaijan 3,3452,078
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5792,224
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4642,152
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8782,410
SaveBenin 6,1943,849
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0596,872
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,1981,366
SalvadorBrazil 9,5205,916
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8347,354
SantaremBrazil 9,1195,667
SantosBrazil 10,9506,805
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8176,722
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,4225,855
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8565,503
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5377,169
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7587,307
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7116,656
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1626,315
São PauloBrazil 10,9186,784
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7486,679
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,4596,499
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3195,791
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3935,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4106,469
SobralBrazil 8,6245,359
SoureBrazil 8,6675,386
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5495,934
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2037,583
SurubimBrazil 8,8745,514
SadovoBulgaria 2,4961,551
SandanskiBulgaria 2,5251,569
SofiaBulgaria 2,4091,497
SiemreapCambodia 8,7685,449
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8943,041
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5284,056
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,0603,144
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6824,152
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8462,390
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,8623,021
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1233,805
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8113,611
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3102,678
Scott, SkCanada 6,1723,835
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,6572,894
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0043,110
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,3253,309
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,1133,177
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8423,630
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7813,593
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,0593,765
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4193,989
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4292,752
Summerside, PeCanada 4,8633,022
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3393,939
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3433,942
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7022,922
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3762,719
SalCape Verde 5,8323,624
SantiagoChile 12,9558,050
SewellChile 12,9968,076
ShanghaiChina 7,8264,863
ShantouChina 8,3915,214
ShenyangChina 6,8734,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,9505,561
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7215,419
San JoseCosta Rica 9,3295,797
SibenikCroatia 2,1891,360
SplitCroatia 2,2181,378
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 904562
StudsgårdDenmark 822511
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7214,798
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7594,822
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7004,785
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7194,797
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6824,774
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7864,838
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7514,817
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8064,851
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8154,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7254,800
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6964,782
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7264,801
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7564,820
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7854,838
San GabrielEcuador 9,9446,180
SalloumEgypt 3,6512,269
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9112,430
SohagEgypt 4,3272,689
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1592,584
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2025,718
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,1538,795
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 808502
StrasbourgFrance 1,6631,033
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,3475,187
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2915,152
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9041,805
SchleswigGermany 986613
StuttgartGermany 1,6261,010
SamosGreece 3,0161,874
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8291,758
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,2011,989
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8361,762
SiguiriGuinea 6,0073,733
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0755,640
SzegedHungary 1,9601,218
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8051,121
StykkisholmurIceland 1,6771,042
SagarIndia 6,4924,034
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3193,306
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0747,503
SemnanIran 4,1592,585
ShahroudIran 4,1472,577
ShirazIran 4,7222,934
ShannonIreland 1,6961,054
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1861,358
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,4141,500
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6441,643
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,1411,330
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,5221,567
Scuro MountainItaly 2,6801,666
SigonellaItaly 2,8861,793
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6554,135
SagaJapan 7,9824,960
SaigoJapan 7,7994,847
SakaiJapan 7,8624,886
SakataJapan 7,7484,815
SapporoJapan 7,3694,579
SaseboJapan 7,9704,953
SendaiJapan 7,8504,878
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1425,059
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9374,932
ShinjoJapan 7,7804,834
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1685,076
ShirakawaJapan 7,9444,937
ShizuokaJapan 8,1055,037
SumotoJapan 8,0465,000
SuttsuJapan 7,3624,575
SuwaJapan 7,9854,962
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,3488,294
SavannakhetLaos 8,4935,278
SiauliaiLithuania 1,030640
SiluteLithuania 1,028639
SkopjeMacedonia 2,4521,524
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2255,733
SalimaMalawi 8,7835,458
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2056,342
SibuMalaysia 10,2596,375
SanMali 5,7133,550
SegouMali 5,7303,561
SikassoMali 5,9463,695
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7656,068
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2385,740
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6913,537
SainshandMongolia 6,0163,739
SafiMorocco 3,7592,336
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0962,545
SittweMyanmar 7,5574,696
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,09810,625
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 601374
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6661,035
SaiqOman 5,5853,471
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0573,764
SurOman 5,7183,553
SialkotPakistan 5,4543,389
SibbiPakistan 5,4113,363
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6757,255
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3977,082
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,1606,313
SandomierzPoland 1,513940
SniezkaPoland 1,414878
SuwalkiPoland 1,193741
SzczecinPoland 1,111690
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2522,021
Santa MariaPortugal 3,8502,393
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5914,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0956,273
Satu MareRomania 1,8461,147
SibiuRomania 2,0871,297
SulinaRomania 2,3041,432
SadrinskRussia 2,9141,811
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,025637
SalekhardRussia 2,5131,561
SaratovRussia 2,3721,474
SejmcanRussia 5,5993,480
SelagoncyRussia 4,3122,680
Simusir IslandRussia 7,2614,512
SkovorodinoRussia 5,7113,549
SmolenskRussia 1,475917
SociRussia 2,8111,747
SortovalaRussia 967601
SuntarRussia 4,7602,958
SurgutRussia 3,0611,902
SverdlovskRussia 2,7141,686
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9641,220
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4874,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,0104,356
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3805,207
SingaporeSingapore 9,9656,192
SliacSlovakia 1,6841,047
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4204,611
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0684,392
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7391,702
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4011,492
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4271,508
SevilleSpain 3,1251,942
SennarSudan 5,7823,593
ShambatSudan 5,5273,435
ShendiSudan 5,4353,378
StenseleSweden 313194
StockholmSweden 542337
SantisSwitzerland 1,7931,114
SongeaTanzania 8,4675,262
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,4085,225
SongkhlaThailand 9,2195,729
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4755,266
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9535,564
SurinThailand 8,6025,345
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,9583,703
SokodeTogo 6,1033,793
SfaxTunisia 3,1801,976
SousseTunisia 3,0581,900
SamsunTurkey 2,9111,809
SiirtTurkey 3,4562,147
SivasTurkey 3,0911,921
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,4262,751
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8511,150
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,144711
SarataUkraine 2,2121,375
SarnyUkraine 1,587986
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,4941,550
SumyUkraine 1,9231,195
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2673,273
SaltoUruguay 12,1877,573
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,9744,955
Safford, AzUsa 8,1585,070
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,4323,375
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4494,629
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7944,222
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8944,284
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4424,003
Salem, InUsa 6,5764,087
Salem, OrUsa 7,3504,567
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4364,621
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9494,940
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0475,000
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4395,244
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,0945,030
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5914,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3265,174
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,1173,801
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3995,219
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3205,170
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7744,210
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8043,607
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0114,357
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5764,087
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0514,381
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,0664,391
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1994,473
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8974,286
Selma, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7883,597
Seymour, InUsa 6,5764,087
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6264,118
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8614,263
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5584,696
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6934,159
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5924,097
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3353,936
Southport, NcUsa 6,6814,151
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Spencer, WvUsa 6,3493,945
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7914,220
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9134,296
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1833,842
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6574,137
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0704,394
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6204,114
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2973,913
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7934,221
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0233,743
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8353,626
State College, PaUsa 6,0363,751
State University, MsUsa 7,2894,529
State University, NmUsa 8,1465,062
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3393,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2844,526
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7434,190
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0314,990
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6224,115
Storrs, CtUsa 5,6783,529
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3144,545
Summerville, ScUsa 6,8784,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1524,445
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8824,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8134,234
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7413,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,4172,745
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9575,566
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7015,407
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,7195,418
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4102,740
SocotraYemen 6,5064,043
SenangaZambia 8,8825,519
SerenjeZambia 8,6525,376
SeshekeZambia 9,0435,620
SolweziZambia 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -